"Who are the men in front of the tall building?"

Translation:Kik a férfiak a magas épület előtt?

July 10, 2016

4 Comments


srdjansimic

I have put this and it was marked wront Kik vannak a féeriak a magas épület előtt

As a correct answer I got Kik azok a férfiak a magas épület előtt?

Why AZOK and why not vannak?

June 9, 2017

NoaDiederich

Why is not 'kiket'?

April 25, 2017

mizinamo

Because they are not the object of any verb.

(In English, you wouldn't say, "Whom are the men in front of the tall building?", either, not even in conservative English.)

April 25, 2017

Pter732998

Kell az "azok". Kik azok a férfiak a magas épület előtt.

January 30, 2019
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.