"Tôikhônghạnhphúc."

Translation:I am not happy.

2 years ago

9 Comments


wordgeek416
wordgeek416

hạnh phúc = 幸福 (Cantonese hang6 fuk1)

2 years ago

v.ivanov
v.ivanov

At least someone has to put less effort in memorizing Vietnamese lexicon :)

2 years ago

LiKenun
LiKenun

Hạng phúc幸福행복

Even easier now with these two languages under my belt.

1 year ago

Burento

Probably because you're so phức tạp.

1 year ago

Mu6OVm

Or because he isn't funny

4 months ago

BeBoBong
BeBoBong

複雜

2 months ago

Tomski93
Tomski93

Could this be 'Tôi không có hạnh phúc.' too? Im just going from the có in 'I am happy'.

7 months ago

SheTuti
SheTuti

I am also confused with hạnh phúc... I thought it was a noun, so we only use it with có and not skip the verb là with an adjective...

6 months ago

Mu6OVm

I don't know if with Co is correct, but we have been teached that:

English: subject + to be + adjective

Is just:

Vietnamese: subject+ adjective

4 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.