1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "I respect every human who is…

"I respect every human who is a friend of animals."

Translation:Szanuję każdego człowieka będącego przyjacielem zwierząt.

July 10, 2016

3 Comments


zagadka314

Agh now I want beza


SonofMaat

I'm not totally sure each time why it is Genitive, or in another sentence it is Accusative etc. Any tips?


Jellei

Generally the direct object takes Accusative, but you need to learn those verbs/prepositions that take Genitive.

comment/16296174 - maybe something here will be helpful.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.