"I respect every human who is a friend of animals."

Translation:Szanuję każdego człowieka będącego przyjacielem zwierząt.

July 10, 2016

5 Comments


LICA98

can you leave the człowieka out here?

July 10, 2016

Jellei

If you changed "every human" to "everyone". The sentences have the same sense, but I don't know if if will be accepted.

July 10, 2016

zagadka314

Agh now I want beza

April 10, 2017

SonofMaat

I'm not totally sure each time why it is Genitive, or in another sentence it is Accusative etc. Any tips?

September 22, 2018

Jellei

Generally the direct object takes Accusative, but you need to learn those verbs/prepositions that take Genitive.

comment/16296174 - maybe something here will be helpful.

September 23, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.