"אני אוכלת."

Translation:I eat.

July 10, 2016

7 Comments


Zesul

The verb here indicates that the subject is feminine, right?

March 4, 2018

Dadinho

how do I write in Hebrew

July 10, 2016

sam.eckmann

If you're using your phone, i would suggest downloading the SwiftKey Keyboard app - it has a really nice and user-friendly Hebrew keyboard. If you're using a Mac, go to System Preferences and click on Languages & Regions, and then add Hebrew to the list of languages on the left-hand side. On a Windows computer, it depends which version you have. Sometimes it will be in Settings, other times in Control Panel. I would suggest googling it and specifying which version of Windows you're using.

July 11, 2016

GermanShepherd.

SAME HOW DO I WRITE IN HEBREW

November 14, 2017

KendelFreg1

Go to your keyboard, hit the settings symbol, select languages and check hebrew

December 2, 2017

KendelFreg1

What does the ת indicate? I thought "is eating" was אוכל

December 2, 2017

steve817862

that the subject is feminine

December 19, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.