"כבר קראתָ את העלון הזה?"

Translation:Have you already read this flyer?

July 11, 2016

7 Comments


JanuszWoro3

Audio seems OK now, 11.9.2016

November 9, 2016

Ani_sofer

Wrong audio

July 11, 2016

PeterAndro

Have you read already this flyer should be accepted

October 13, 2018

Hava_Dorit

I'm sorry, but your word order is incorrect. Your best choice is: Have you already read this flyer?

January 15, 2019

Hava_Dorit

On the other hand, my sentence is technically correct (the dictionary hint says כבר means already or yet) and makes sense but it was marked wrong. :-(

It is: Have you read the flyer yet?

January 15, 2019

Larry824711

The problem with your sentence is not the "yet", which is accepted, but that you said "the flyer" instead of "this flyer". You forgot to translate "הזה".

February 17, 2019

TeribleTeri

קָרָאתָ karata

Past tense, 2nd person, masculine, singular:

you m. sg. read

Root: ק - ר - א

Part of speech: verb – PA'AL

Pealim.com

21 March 2019

March 22, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.