"A kicsi japán fák szépek."

Translation:The little Japanese trees are pretty.

July 11, 2016

10 Comments


mizinamo

Ők bonszaiok.

July 20, 2016

Heroldnek

Came here looking for this!

November 23, 2016

PolyglAna

Me too :)

December 1, 2016

Kari712

Me three :)

October 1, 2018

croyle16669

Can you not also say "little ...?"

July 11, 2016

mizinamo

Yes.

July 11, 2016

lucyblade

I said 'The small japanese trees are beautiful'... is this not correct?

March 23, 2017

Shamarth

Generally szép feels less strong than beautiful, but I believe that should be accepted too.

March 24, 2017

Luka899050

Why doesn't it say "kicsik"? It is plural

May 19, 2017

ion1122

adjective in front of nouns are not declined. It is only predicate adjectives that take a plural ending when referring to a plural noun.

June 10, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.