"egy lány és egy fiú"

Translation:a girl and a boy

July 11, 2016

5 Comments


1011370479

so is it pronounce lan or is the why there just very soft?

December 24, 2016

Shamarth

"Ny" is a compund letter and represents one sound: the same you pronounce in the word "canyon".

December 24, 2016

1011370479

thanks

December 26, 2016

alajaaa

So the pronunciation is sped through or ignored in the second egy?

July 11, 2016

BenceFerdinandy

The "gy" sound is not very strong in the second egy, but it is there.

July 11, 2016
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.