"יש לנו מיץ טעים!"

Translation:We have tasty juice!

July 11, 2016

7 Comments


bendespain

I forget, how do we know word order here? Can it be: טעים מיץ?

July 11, 2016

jg9000

No, adjectives should go after the noun.

July 11, 2016

zion11dotcom

yesh lanu mitz taim

November 3, 2018

AnCatDubh

‘We got it from a b—’

NO SPOILERS!!

November 3, 2018

ronmckay1

The audio does not even sound close to the print. Could there be an error?

December 28, 2018

ShoeArt

Is there any trick to remembering טעים starts with a tet instead of a tav ת?

December 29, 2018

ronmckay1

Yes, keep making mistakes as I did until I finally got it.

December 29, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.