1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "Ti itt sétáltok?"

"Ti itt sétáltok?"

Translation:Are you walking here?

July 12, 2016

6 Comments


aParanoidIronman

HEY! ITT SÉTÁLOK! ITT SÉTÁLOK!


SD-77

*hé instead of hey :)


Apples007

Why is is it ti and not onok?


Judit294350

They should accept "Önök itt sétálnak?" too.


OmerRub

Why not "Ti itt setals?"


Judit294350

"Ti" takes the plural ending -tok. -sz (not -s) is singular and used with "te".

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.