""To be or not to be"."

Translation:"Tồn tại hay không tồn tại".

2 years ago

8 Comments


StellarSun
StellarSun

Guys! everyone who is getting Tồn tại hay không tồn tại wrong, I got it right by putting the answer in quotes. Try doing that, and you may get it right too.

2 years ago

ferdinando86

Please check this reply because I receive always error :Tồn tại hay không tồn tại

2 years ago

ckhadung
ckhadung
Mod

Indeed there's something wrong with this sentence. Many others type the same answer that matches the given one but still get incorrect mark. Will submit a bug ticket.

2 years ago

RonDick

I can't finish the lesson because it will not accept my answer. How do I move on ???

2 years ago

RonDick

How am I to complete the lesson when this question is asked over and over and over ?? Is there some way to bypass the lesson in order to move on ?

2 years ago

saturnwings

Some sort of bug, probably, but the answer is : "Tồn tại hay không tồn tại."

Written like that, quotation marks and all, the answer is correct. I can't get it accepted any other way.

2 years ago

JoolsWan

This is so frustrating! It continues to give an error message and will not let me finish the lesson (even with all the dots, hats and dashes!).

2 years ago

ckhadung
ckhadung
Mod

The system cannot grade this sentence properly. I will disable it for now.

2 years ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.