"Where is the doctor walking?"

Translation:Hol sétál az orvos?

July 12, 2016

5 Comments


ForraiZoltn

The "doktor" and "orvos" is the same.

July 12, 2016

pizspozseng

Doktor is usually used when invocating the doctor (Doktor úr), otherwise orvos is used more frequently and sounds more natural

July 27, 2018

pizspozseng

Excuse me, I didn't realise you were Hungarian :)

July 27, 2018

mbgreen11

Why doesn't this word order work: "Hol az órvős sétál?"

January 3, 2017

DaneShady

Because that litteraly means 'where the doctor walking'? Doesn't sound, does it?

June 10, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.