"She is the best player in our team."

번역:그녀는 우리 팀 최고의 선수입니다.

July 12, 2016

댓글 6개


nayoung596603

여기서 관사 a 말고 the를 써야한다는 데.. 문법적으로ㅠ설명좀 부탁드립니다.

July 12, 2016

Badamente

팀중에 최고의 선수 한명만 있지요?이것기때문에 The 쓰요. 일반 방법 있어요. 그런데 100% 방법 없어요

General Rules: When NOT to use, “the”: in front of a name (unless it’s a sports team), when it’s not specific,

Example: John watched The Chicago Bulls play on TV at an airport. Example 2: John watched The Chicago Bulls play on TV at Gimpo Airport.

When to use, “the”: if there is only one (except for school and home), when everybody knows the specific thing you’re talking about (let’s meet in front of the station).

Example: John watched The Chicago Bulls on TV at the airport in Seoul.

July 13, 2016

Ash-Fred

특정한 무언가는 the를 씁니다.

July 13, 2016

penelope1995

Best 가 최상급 이므로 the를 씁니다. Ex) this was the best movie i have ever seen in my life.

May 2, 2017

KSrW10

그녀는 우리팀내에서 최고 선수이다

July 6, 2018

R2D2YA

"그녀는 우리팀의 최고선수다" 검토 바랍니다.

June 19, 2019
매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.