"Sheisthebestplayerinourteam."

번역:그녀는 우리 팀 최고의 선수입니다.

2년 전

댓글 5개


nayoung596603

여기서 관사 a 말고 the를 써야한다는 데.. 문법적으로ㅠ설명좀 부탁드립니다.

2년 전

Badamente

팀중에 최고의 선수 한명만 있지요?이것기때문에 The 쓰요. 일반 방법 있어요. 그런데 100% 방법 없어요

General Rules: When NOT to use, “the”: in front of a name (unless it’s a sports team), when it’s not specific,

Example: John watched The Chicago Bulls play on TV at an airport. Example 2: John watched The Chicago Bulls play on TV at Gimpo Airport.

When to use, “the”: if there is only one (except for school and home), when everybody knows the specific thing you’re talking about (let’s meet in front of the station).

Example: John watched The Chicago Bulls on TV at the airport in Seoul.

2년 전

Ash-Fred
Ash-Fred

특정한 무언가는 the를 씁니다.

2년 전

penelope1995

Best 가 최상급 이므로 the를 씁니다. Ex) this was the best movie i have ever seen in my life.

1년 전

KSrW10
KSrW10

그녀는 우리팀내에서 최고 선수이다

6개월 전
매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.