Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Hol vannak az órák?"

Translation:Where are the clocks?

2 years ago

7 Comments


norveeg
norveeg

or: where are the hours? "Always the years between us. Always the years. Always the love. Always the hours." (The Hours) "mindig az évek köztünk, mindig az évek...mindig a szeretet, mindig az órák." (Az órák)

2 years ago

WinningFields

How it is with "waste time"/"lost hours"?

2 years ago

JzsefTams-

This can be used for a confused student searching for a classroom. Please modify or do not jam student related words around it.

1 year ago

ion1122
ion1122

Say what?

1 year ago

96314081311257

He means that óra can mean class/lesson. So the sentence might be translated to "Where are the classes?"

1 year ago

Thomas6300
Thomas6300

Could you form this sentence also as: "Hol az órák vannak?" ?

4 months ago

Imre565437
Imre565437

No. But possible "Az órák hol vannak"

3 weeks ago