"איפה כל השחקנים שלכם?"

Translation:Where are all of your actors?

July 12, 2016

7 Comments


a.feld_

Wait players and actors are the same word? Is it the same rule for female players and actresses too?

July 12, 2016

sam.eckmann

yep!

July 12, 2016

Dov360473

"players" and "actors" are interchangeable, but "players" is used more in the context of a stage performance, ie, they act out a play.

January 30, 2017

Snommelp

If this is translated "players," would that be as in players on a team, or only the less common synonym for actors?

August 17, 2016

BarakSaltz

It could be "players" in the sense of board game players.

January 30, 2017

Shlomo175725

Could it also mean sports players

July 23, 2017

D.EstherNJ

Would this be pronounced "Eifó kol hasakhqaním shelakhém"?

April 2, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.