"I can hear now."

Translation:Most hallok.

July 12, 2016

5 Comments


scoobyroo

"Most tudok hallni"

Would this be a correct translation of this sense of the sentence? I used it as my answer since the lesson has been using the verb tudok. Is there something wrong with this construction?

July 12, 2016

LilCherry

I'm wondering the same. Since the English sentence was "I CAN hear now" (not "I hear now"), I also used "tudok hallni", so I don't see how is that incorrect.. :(

July 30, 2016

Werrettich

The infinitive of hall is "hallani" (linking vowel because of the doubled consonant), but "most tudok hallani" isn`t accepted yet either.

August 27, 2016

fnikolic

Halhatok most?

August 10, 2016

Joni-Istvan

most már hallok should be accepted as well

September 23, 2016
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.