"מה ילדים לא אוהבים לשתות?"

Translation:What do children not like to drink?

July 13, 2016

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


t-hero

The correct answer for this one seems strange. I thought it would be "what children don't love to drink?"? I'm not sure though, so didn't report.

Correct answer: • What do children not love to drink? • What do children not like to drink?


AlmogL

Does "what children don't love to drink" mean "what sort of children don't like to drink"? If it is, it's not a correct translation. This sentence means, what sort of a drink children don't like to drink.


Geo101770

So how would you translate "what sort of children don't like to drink?" Would you have to use איך instead of מה?


mark548485

What do children dislike drinking?


zion11dotcom

mah yeladim lo ohavim leeshtót


zion11dotcom

audio for ילדים אוהבים לשתות

https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/18587614


JoshuaPaulKrug

What children do not like to drink? How would this be written?


KeismerEsc1

Maybe there is lacking of a part here, מיץ perhaps

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.