"מה ילדים לא אוהבים לשתות?"

Translation:What do children not like to drink?

July 13, 2016

3 Comments


t-hero

The correct answer for this one seems strange. I thought it would be "what children don't love to drink?"? I'm not sure though, so didn't report.

Correct answer: • What do children not love to drink? • What do children not like to drink?

July 13, 2016

AlmogL

Does "what children don't love to drink" mean "what sort of children don't like to drink"? If it is, it's not a correct translation. This sentence means, what sort of a drink children don't like to drink.

July 13, 2016

mark548485

What do children dislike drinking?

July 10, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.