1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "מה ילדים לא אוהבים לשתות?"

"מה ילדים לא אוהבים לשתות?"

Translation:What do children not like to drink?

July 13, 2016

4 Comments


mark548485

What do children dislike drinking?


t-hero

The correct answer for this one seems strange. I thought it would be "what children don't love to drink?"? I'm not sure though, so didn't report.

Correct answer: • What do children not love to drink? • What do children not like to drink?


AlmogL

Does "what children don't love to drink" mean "what sort of children don't like to drink"? If it is, it's not a correct translation. This sentence means, what sort of a drink children don't like to drink.


zion11dotcom

mah yeladim lo ohavim leeshtot

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.