"Випрацюєтедужеповільно!"

Translation:You are working very slowly!

2 years ago

4 Comments


Chalseadagger

'You work really slowly' should be accepted as well. I reported it.

2 years ago

skstudio
skstudio
Mod

Did you mean "You work very slowly?" Because "really" is "дійсно."

2 years ago

Chalseadagger

I did not know that. But hovering дуже shows "really, very" as possible translations. That's why I thought both should be accepted as an answer.

2 years ago

mph.vgc
mph.vgc

Come on Duo! What's wrong with "You are working very slow" ?...

3 weeks ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.