1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Ви працюєте дуже повільно!"

"Ви працюєте дуже повільно!"

Translation:You are working very slowly!

July 13, 2016

6 Comments


Chalseadagger

'You work really slowly' should be accepted as well. I reported it.


skstudio

Did you mean "You work very slowly?" Because "really" is "дійсно."


Chalseadagger

I did not know that. But hovering дуже shows "really, very" as possible translations. That's why I thought both should be accepted as an answer.


Weylin366674

Really can also be used as an intensifier to mean "very" or "very much"


mph.vgc

Come on Duo! What's wrong with "You are working very slow" ?...


Eric_Piphany

slowly is the adverb, I think

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.