"Ви працюєте дуже повільно!"

Translation:You are working very slowly!

July 13, 2016

4 Comments


Chalseadagger

'You work really slowly' should be accepted as well. I reported it.

July 13, 2016

skstudio

Did you mean "You work very slowly?" Because "really" is "дійсно."

July 13, 2016

Chalseadagger

I did not know that. But hovering дуже shows "really, very" as possible translations. That's why I thought both should be accepted as an answer.

July 13, 2016

mph.vgc

Come on Duo! What's wrong with "You are working very slow" ?...

November 20, 2018
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.