"Ви працюєте дуже повільно!"

Translation:You are working very slowly!

July 13, 2016

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Chalseadagger

'You work really slowly' should be accepted as well. I reported it.


skstudio

Did you mean "You work very slowly?" Because "really" is "дійсно."


Chalseadagger

I did not know that. But hovering дуже shows "really, very" as possible translations. That's why I thought both should be accepted as an answer.


[deactivated user]

    Really can also be used as an intensifier to mean "very" or "very much"


mph.vgc

    Come on Duo! What's wrong with "You are working very slow" ?...


Eric_Piphany

    slowly is the adverb, I think


Thomas946809

    you work slowly!!!!!

    Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.