"הוא לא אוהב פיצה!"

Translation:He does not like pizza!

July 13, 2016

21 Comments


ToNy444

Impossible!

July 13, 2016

A-Lamanite

Blasphemy!

January 30, 2018

jacobkling11

not true! investgate next time you make stupid statements! DELETE THIS COMMENT RIGHT AWAY YOU NINCOMPOOP!!!!!!!!

May 14, 2019

CaroCaro0000

no way !

August 2, 2016

Grafdog

Unrealistic sentence... XD

September 21, 2016

LeChiffre3

I aggree- "who" does not like pizza?

November 30, 2016

JonathanGl868595

He must be sick

September 17, 2016

Conor700878

I think someone beeped their car horn outside when this audio was recorded

September 5, 2017

Illusive-Man

Vegans...

August 11, 2016

sarakass3

Yo, vegans love pizza

October 11, 2016

Ray633

Yeah because it's not kosher!

December 23, 2016

FaizaMazhar

A cheese pizza too??

April 18, 2017

ShaneR451

You don't know that... If there's such a thing as kosher sushi, I assure you, it's possible for there to be kosher pizza! Lol

March 15, 2018

SarahTokar

I can't replace hate for doesn't like... annoying. But still, who doesn't looooovvvveee pizza??????? That's crazy!!!!

October 6, 2016

ClausMicha2

That sentence was very rude

September 23, 2018

CrowSpeak

For some reason reply doesn't work so...

אני טבעונית ואני אוהבת פיצה! :)

August 13, 2016

shmuel798165

באמת

August 30, 2016

RoryMacDon2

Weirdo...

June 11, 2017

Klaus650857

I can't hear any pause between הוא and לא in this sentence, so it sounds like they're part of the same word. Would this be a normal way of pronouncing the negative לא after a subject, or is the audio just a bit off here?

September 18, 2017

YardenNB

I think that the point is not the negation but the pronoun. A pronoun as a subject seems to lose it's stress and be pronounced as one work with the following one.

Disclaimer: this is just my half-baked theory from two-minutes investigation on the spot.

October 14, 2018

jacobkling11

to complacated dude! Not to mention your stupid

May 14, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.