"You are taking pictures."

Translation:Te fényképezel.

2 years ago

6 Comments


RoseJohnso

What are the different conjugations of this verb? Don't the "you" forms of usually end in "sz"? Is this an exception?

2 years ago

Shamarth
Shamarth

If the stem ends in -s, -sz, -z or -dz, the verb will end in -l in second person singular.

Olvasol, veszel, nézel

2 years ago

_paranoia_

Should képezel also be accepted?

2 years ago

Shamarth
Shamarth

No, it's not correct.

The verb képez (in second person singular képzel or képezel) means "to form".

2 years ago

TomkaDominique

csinálsz fényképeket? nem jó?

2 years ago

Hunedit

Nem. Ez egy állító mondat, nem kérdő mondat.

9 months ago
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.