"You are taking pictures."

Translation:Te fényképezel.

July 13, 2016

6 Comments


RoseJohnso

What are the different conjugations of this verb? Don't the "you" forms of usually end in "sz"? Is this an exception?

July 13, 2016

Shamarth

If the stem ends in -s, -sz, -z or -dz, the verb will end in -l in second person singular.

Olvasol, veszel, nézel

July 13, 2016

_paranoia_

Should képezel also be accepted?

July 15, 2016

Shamarth

No, it's not correct.

The verb képez (in second person singular képzel or képezel) means "to form".

July 15, 2016

TomkaDominique

csinálsz fényképeket? nem jó?

October 20, 2016

Hunedit

Nem. Ez egy állító mondat, nem kérdő mondat.

January 2, 2018
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.