"Egy nagy szállodát keres."

Translation:She is looking for a big hotel.

2 years ago

4 Comments


j0hanney

Why isn't "a big hotel" accepted? I'm not a native english speaker.

2 years ago

Shamarth
Shamarth

It is correct too, report it. :)

2 years ago

AlysonDarg

How do i know she is looking for something? I cannot see she in the sentence...

1 year ago

joeTatt1
joeTatt1

Many languages don't use personal pronouns (I you, we etc) routinely except when emphasis or clarification is necessary. The reason is the verb ending changes for each person. Cf Italian parlo parli parla parliamo parlano or Spanish hablo hablas habla hablamos hablan ( I speak you speak etc)

1 year ago
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.