Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Beszélgetsz."

Translation:You are chatting.

2 years ago

8 Comments


TamsMar
TamsMar

i just tried "you are talking" an it worked, so its fixed

2 years ago

AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

Is it just me or is the <l> there not pronounced?

2 years ago

Shamarth
Shamarth

It can be harder to detect because of the following "g", but I agree with you, here it sounds like "beszégetsz".

2 years ago

GerSzej
GerSzejPlus

you are talking is not correct?

2 years ago

Shamarth
Shamarth

It probably wasn't accepted because of -get. You can read about this suffix here

2 years ago

GerSzej
GerSzejPlus

Thank you very much. This is a very interesting article.

2 years ago

alantrousers
alantrousers

I haven't read it yet, but I think I will do so now because it sounds very interesting.

1 year ago

Tielbert
Tielbert

The link is not working from the phone

2 months ago