1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "Beszélgetsz."

"Beszélgetsz."

Translation:You are chatting.

July 13, 2016

8 Comments


TamsMar

i just tried "you are talking" an it worked, so its fixed


AnCatDubh

Is it just me or is the <l> there not pronounced?


Shamarth

It can be harder to detect because of the following "g", but I agree with you, here it sounds like "beszégetsz".


GerSzej

you are talking is not correct?


Shamarth

It probably wasn't accepted because of -get. You can read about this suffix here


GerSzej

Thank you very much. This is a very interesting article.


alantrousers

I haven't read it yet, but I think I will do so now because it sounds very interesting.


Tielbert

The link is not working from the phone

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.