"Beszélgetsz."

Translation:You are chatting.

July 13, 2016

8 Comments


TamsMar

i just tried "you are talking" an it worked, so its fixed

July 15, 2016

AnCatDubh

Is it just me or is the <l> there not pronounced?

July 16, 2016

Shamarth

It can be harder to detect because of the following "g", but I agree with you, here it sounds like "beszégetsz".

July 16, 2016

GerSzej

you are talking is not correct?

July 13, 2016

Shamarth

It probably wasn't accepted because of -get. You can read about this suffix here

July 13, 2016

GerSzej

Thank you very much. This is a very interesting article.

July 13, 2016

alantrousers

I haven't read it yet, but I think I will do so now because it sounds very interesting.

April 14, 2017

Tielbert

The link is not working from the phone

June 9, 2018
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.