"Kati a rendőrök és a riporterek között harcol."

Translation:Kati is fighting among the police officers and reporters.

2 years ago

5 Comments


asuntree

Brave Kati

2 years ago

mbgreen11

So the police officers and reporters are just hanging around and watching while Kati fights amongst them? I mean, she is not fighting them, right? Or is that what it means in a Hungarian sense of the translation?

1 year ago

gremedios

Why isn't "among" accepted here?

2 years ago

Shamarth

They probably just didn't add that translation yet. Report it. :)

2 years ago

Muppet8894

Isn't "Kati is fighting between the police officers and the journalists." correct as well?

1 year ago
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.