"Ki nyerít?"

Translation:Who is neighing?

July 14, 2016

10 Comments


Ishana92

Is this word really necessary

February 7, 2017

EvaBavaria

You never know...

February 15, 2017

skmaros

... whether the óvónő won´t start neighing when flying között 82 méh :-)

August 2, 2017

ion1122

In Hungarian, can you refer to an animal as 'ki'? Or, to put the matter another way, can this Hungarian sentence also mean "What is neighing?"

July 11, 2017

Hendrik14023

I do not even know what this word means in English!

December 7, 2017

cosmo-pedant

It means "to make the (trumpeting-kind of) sound that a horse makes". It is not like Melissa suggested, but more like a "Nyaaeeiiiiny", but I am not much of a horse whisperer.

February 23, 2018

BigWayne19

----- melissa isn't trying to make the sound a horse makes but just laughing at the neighsayer before her ! . . .

26 feb 19

February 26, 2019

AnCatDubh

We’re just having fun! Stop being a neighsayer.

October 13, 2016

Melissa_I-B

Bahaha!

July 27, 2017

Matt_legrek

a word you will use once in a lifetime..

April 24, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.