"We are not good."

Translation:אנחנו לא טובות.

July 14, 2016

8 Comments


Grafdog

No possible way to know that was feminine without coming back here to find the recording!

September 16, 2016

Mark11411

Where is "back here"? It seems that all of these have a voice clip but I cannot find cips for any that don't actually start with a voice clip.

September 1, 2018

bighorsemonkey

Feminine is תובות, masculine is תובים.

January 17, 2019

bighorsemonkey

I'm sorry, they are טובים ,טובות

January 17, 2019

MarkCowbur

אנו לא טובות wouldn't this acceptable solution be I'm not bad lots of times?

July 14, 2016

Pumbush

Yes Anu and Anachnu are the same, Anu is very formal, should be accepted

July 14, 2016

Mark958555

The result of this is that I got Anu as a correct answer that had to be selected in a review without ever having the word introduced, but I suppose that's a Duolingo limitation (you can't have a "right" answer that doesn't get proposed as a "right" answer in the multiple choice questions…)

July 23, 2016

laformica

thank you! I was so confused at what anu was.

July 26, 2016
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.