Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Which building do those Brazilian children run into?"

Translation:Melyik épületbe futnak azok a brazil gyerekek?

2 years ago

4 Comments


jsiehler
jsiehler

Usually this would be phrased a little differently in English so that "run into" isn't misperceived as a single verbal unit meaning "collide with"

2 years ago

TLB27957
TLB27957

Most of these sentences would be phrased a little differently in English.

2 years ago

garpike
garpike

Why not 'befutnak'?

2 years ago

RyagonIV
RyagonIV

Not entirely sure, but I think you could write futnak be, since the focus is shifted here. (Question phrase needs direct contact with the verb root.)

1 year ago