"הוא שומר את הג'ינס הנקי."

Translation:He is keeping the clean jeans.

July 14, 2016

6 Comments


Leshonim

How would one say "He keeps the jeans clean"?

July 14, 2016

AlmogL

הוא שומר על הג'ינס נקי

Note the change in preposition! The meening of the word "keep" here changes slightly.

July 14, 2016

MrsT637020

Shomer can mean I'm keeping it as in I'm not giving it away?

February 26, 2017

NoamKriten

Yes

April 13, 2017

gillianf19

How do you make the mark after the ג? What key do you use?

March 3, 2019

aline712736

הג'ינס is singular, not plural

April 17, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.