"יש לו קריירה מעניינת."

Translation:He has an interesting career.

July 14, 2016

4 Comments


Leshonim

The word מעניינת inflects as a verb, because it's a present participle (which doubles as present tense verb and vice versa).

July 14, 2016

tiagosarmento

why the last word is for female ?

June 30, 2017

NoamKriten

Because "career" is feminine in Hebrew

July 1, 2017

C1I61

My answer: “He has an interesting career.”

Suggested as an“other” correct solution: “He has an interesting career.”

Wow! That’s as interesting as his career!

August 14, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.