"איך היא רוקדת?"

Translation:How is she dancing?

July 14, 2016

8 Comments


zion11dotcom

eikh hee rokedet

September 9, 2017

TheOneAndOnlyBK

Probably with her feet.

February 27, 2018

TeribleTeri

How would be "how is she dancing" vs "how does she dance" vs "how (good) is her dancing?!

June 12, 2018

MaryJaneKe4

What do you mean in hebrew when you say this sentence? Do you mean what type of dance? or how is it possible that she's dancing?

February 9, 2018

Dmitry_Arch

Let Hebrew speakers prove me right or wrong: I think the sentence means “How good is she at dancing?”

February 9, 2018

MaryJaneKe4

oh, I think you're right - omit the is and it does change the meaning "how she dances?" I sure wish I had a friend to sit with me and help :) thank you for that thought.

February 9, 2018

Carlahna1

I know, it boggles the mind...

January 10, 2017

yolessia

Does anyone else have a strong delay on the sound?

January 17, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.