"A víznél buszok és autók állnak."

Translation:There are buses and cars parked by the water.

July 15, 2016

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


DoktorVirag

By "standing" do we mean "parked"?


sherm0

why not "stand by the water."


RyagonIV

That's correct as well. Report it.


Dragonrykr

This course really needs to improve its English grammar! This is the eight time I am taking this course and losing because of mistakes that shouldn't be mistakes


EkS1xNex

Agreed. There is an amazing amount of inconsistency.


LilleeClar

Why don't you accept park then.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.