"A víznél buszok és autók állnak."

Translation:Buses and cars stand by the water.

July 15, 2016

6 Comments


DoktorVirag

By "standing" do we mean "parked"?

July 19, 2016

Shamarth

Yes

July 19, 2016

sherm0

why not "stand by the water."

August 9, 2016

RyagonIV

That's correct as well. Report it.

August 9, 2016

david.altmayer

I can tell from the context that it's és, but in some of these sentences, it really sounds like "is".

July 15, 2016

Dragonrykr

This course really needs to improve its English grammar! This is the eight time I am taking this course and losing because of mistakes that shouldn't be mistakes

October 31, 2018
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.