"כל הרהיטים נעלמו!"

Translation:All the furniture disappeared!

July 15, 2016

5 Comments


Jacob29928

Should also translate as: "All of the furniture disappeared."

December 27, 2016

NightKitten

What about "all the furniture is gone?"

September 22, 2018

rBhr5

My answer 'All the furniture has disappeared!' was marked wrong. Duo usually accepts various forms of the past tense in English, including the present perfect ('has/have + correct form of verb), so something has gone wrong here. Reported Nov 6, 2018.

November 6, 2018

chocolatandante

rBhr5 - I used that also, marked wrong. Reported on Nov. 11.

November 11, 2018

xerostomus

כמובן. נפרדנו...

March 26, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.