"Egy épületet látok, egy nagyon magasat."

Translation:I see a building, a very tall one.

July 15, 2016

5 Comments


popmetodropme

Are there any plans to offer a slow down version of the hearing parts?

July 15, 2016

mizinamo

Unfortunately not, because this course uses a live speaker rather than a computer voice.

I don't think any course using a human voice recorded all sentences twice (fast + flow). In fact, most of those do not even have recordings for every sentence in the first place.

July 15, 2016

guntunge

Does Youtube need separate recordings for different speeds? It sounds a bit weird, sure, but slowing it optionally a little down is in my opinion just a programming thing.

May 12, 2018

Amanda871944

This doesn't really help with DL questions, but I've found forvo.com to be pretty useful for listening skills. It usually only has words rather than sentences, and it doesn't do fast/slow, but it does have multiple speakers for more common words. I've found that to be very helpful in general.

April 12, 2017

Harold77079

exact same meaning

September 29, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.