"Nie będzie żadnego wywiadu."

Translation:There will be no interview.

July 15, 2016

7 Comments


LICA98

why does wywiadu sound like wwiadu?

July 15, 2016

Gerardd88

It's not stressed much but it sounds totally natural.

July 15, 2016

Mudkip20

Dlaczego nie tu mogę pisać "there won't be an interview"?

September 12, 2018

Jellei

"Dlaczego nie mogę tu napisać..." - perfective "napisać", because you want to write it once and 'finish writing' this sentence, and "nie tu" means "not here" ;)

I think that the emphatic "żadnego" needs it to be "no interview" or "not any interview".

September 13, 2018

Mudkip20

My respect for learning this language is growing every day. Dziękuję bardzo :)

September 13, 2018

BenKeohane1

Cześć. "There will be no interview" was rejected for me. It seems to fit with your explanation though.

February 13, 2019

BenKeohane1

Ignore me! Typo :)

February 13, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.