1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Russian
  4. >
  5. "Мы часто ходим в зоопарк."

"Мы часто ходим в зоопарк."

Translation:We often go to the zoo.

July 15, 2016

5 Comments


SpokeMnemosyne

"We often walk to the zoo." wasn't accepted. Should be, shouldn't it?

July 30, 2016

moshymoshy

"We frequently go to the zoo" should also work here, yes?

September 14, 2016

Sylvia697924

Or "We often walk in the zoo"?

September 30, 2016

vemmv

What case is zoopark in?

May 4, 2018

birgit72635

It is in the accusative. You go to a place = accusative.

You are at a place = prepositional

August 30, 2018
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.