"למה השלג הזה לא לבן?"

Translation:Why isn't this snow white?

July 15, 2016

19 Comments


Leshonim

Probably shouldn't eat it.

July 15, 2016

JuniorPolyglot

lol

October 29, 2016

franch

Don't eat the yellow snow.

December 15, 2016

AdamReisman

It wasn't me.

November 3, 2016

AnCatDubh

Watch out where three huskies go, and don’t you eat that yellow snow!

October 31, 2016

BenSchneid11

נאנוק, לא לא לא

August 10, 2017

pesach9

שלג לבן זה מצוין שלג צהוב זה לא טוב

April 21, 2018

130418

מדוע השלג צהוב?

June 18, 2017

A-Lamanite

O.O

December 18, 2017

ajchin

Eww.

November 16, 2018

Mabel544786

השלג פה אפור ,שבגלל יותר מדי מכוניות נוסעות ליד השלג!

It is because too many cars are driving next to the snow. the snow here is grey,

December 4, 2018

Yosef989163

At the top of this discussion page I see "לבן לא הזה השלג למה?". Why are the words in the wrong order? I use chrome and it's up to date.

January 9, 2019

TeribleTeri

Yosef, change your view settings, if you're in desktop view/mode change it to mobile (or vice versa). It should fix the issue. It doesn't matter what type of device/computer you are using to switch your view.

If you are on a smart device however, you won't find the issue occurring on the app, only in the website (Because it was made for Roman/Latin text/alphabets = letters that go left to right).

May 7, 2019

gsazbon

Why this snow isn't white?

July 24, 2017

ChayaDoppelt

It is incorrect English. In questions, you change the order of the sentence, though I don't know the details

July 1, 2018

lulubeck

Why is this downvoted? It is a legitimate question. Why you don't eat the yellow snow? no, "Why don't you eat the yellow snow?" Usually you change the word order. "Did you eat it?" Simple question, normal question order. But-- "You ate it!!??" (surprise and disbelief).

July 21, 2018

NixonNumber1

Cuz it got pee'd on...

February 10, 2019

Nathaniel136261

Because there aren't any dwarves

March 5, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.