"Do you have a turtle?"

Translation:יש לכם צבה?

July 15, 2016

10 Comments


LaivaLoyola

Why isn't "?יש לך צבה" correct? Isn't that the same, just a singular you?

July 15, 2016

bar_an

yes. It should be correct.

July 15, 2016

airelibre

They are both correct.

July 16, 2016

Kefir87

What's the difference between "יש לכם צבה?" and "יש לכם צב?" ?

June 29, 2017

jarcy6

צבה is a female

November 25, 2017

drincade

How many people really know the gender of their turtle?

November 30, 2018

quesilliquae

Good question

January 30, 2019

jarcy6

I don't have any hebrew keyboard ! How shall I do ?

November 25, 2017

Eromeon

You can download the duolingo keyboard for your browser. Google it.

June 2, 2018

gbdrbob

On phones you can usually add a Hebrew keyboard as an input language in the settings

August 21, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.