"כרגע הגבולות סגורים."

Translation:At the moment the borders are closed.

July 16, 2016

4 Comments


Leshonim

What is the difference between כרגע and עכשיו?

July 16, 2016

Walrosse

The literal translation of "כרגע" is "at the moment", and that of "עכשיו" is "now". So probably, there is not much difference, and like in English, they can be used interchangeably.

July 16, 2016

Michael.Lubetsky

An interesting word, גבול -- a masculine word but with a feminine plural ending.

September 23, 2017

Dov360473

Just temporarily. That's what כרגע implies. Wait! This wasn't a Trump reference?

February 6, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.