O Duolingo é a melhor maneira do mundo para aprender idiomas. O melhor de tudo: é 100% grátis!

"Mi hermano no es bilingüe."

Tradução:O meu irmão não é bilíngue.

2 anos atrás

5 Comentários


thaismbento
thaismbento

Ele não usa o Duolingo

1 ano atrás

vinicius.l58

La pronuncia está horrible, se escucha lingüe.

2 anos atrás

VargasDigi
VargasDigi

O trema foi abolido após o acordo ortográfico da língua portuguesa, desde o ano de 2010.

6 meses atrás

CandidaMen1

No Brasil são se usa mais o trema

2 meses atrás

Blas_de_Lezo00
Blas_de_Lezo00

In Spanish, the "g" can make two different sounds, it all depends on what letter follows the "g".

When "g" is followed by 'a', 'o', or 'u' (or any consonant) it will have a hard sound like the English "g" in game, gato - cat, gota - drop, gustar- to like, gracias - thank you.

When "g" is followed by 'e' or 'i' it will make a soft sound somewhat similar to the English "h" in hot, gemelo- twin, girar - to turn, to spin.

But, what happens if we want the hard sound that the "g" makes, but we also want the 'e' or 'i' sound to follow? This problem is solved by inserting an ordinary "u", which will make no sound; its only purpose is to allow a soft "g" sound to become a hard "g" sound when using 'e' and 'i'. guerra - war, guitarra - guitar

But ... what if we want the hard "g" sound, with a "u" that is pronounced to follow, and the 'e' or 'i' sound following that?, That's when we employ the "ü" (with umlaut or diaeresis). Here are examples: cigüeña - stork, güero - fair-haired(blond), güiro -gourd other examples - vergüenza, lingüística, bilingüe. So, in a nutshell, you add the umlaut (diéresis) to either 'güi' or 'güe' when we want a hard "g", followed by a pronounced "u" sound, then followed by either an 'e' or 'i'. You will never need a "ü" with "gua" or "guo"

2 meses atrás