1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "Hol ebédelnek a szomorú kore…

"Hol ebédelnek a szomorú koreaiak?"

Translation:Where are the sad Koreans eating lunch?

July 16, 2016

8 Comments


NilkGlozbo

I think I love imaging the context this sentence belongs to. Such an interesting mystery


RyagonIV

So many vowels. x-x


glenncat

I love these :)) an added challenge to follow a twisted logic in a different language!


salvadorlopz

why are the Koreans sad? :o


alakozikowska

In a work camp for political prisoners questioning Kim's rule. And the lunch is 1 spoon of rice. Mystery solved!


Christa687973

Yes, and one year later they are still prisoners


SzabCsaba9

or the mermaid case in Hungary, for example...


PierrePoutine

This sentence was read too fast for me.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.