"Hol ebédelnek a szomorú koreaiak?"

Translation:Where are the sad Koreans eating lunch?

July 16, 2016

6 Comments


NickGodsil

I think I love imaging the context this sentence belongs to. Such an interesting mystery

July 16, 2016

RyagonIV

So many vowels. x-x

November 19, 2016

salvadorlopz

why are the Koreans sad? :o

July 18, 2017

glenncat

I love these :)) an added challenge to follow a twisted logic in a different language!

October 11, 2016

alakozikowska

In a work camp for political prisoners questioning Kim's rule. And the lunch is 1 spoon of rice. Mystery solved!

September 10, 2017

Christa687973

Yes, and one year later they are still prisoners

March 16, 2019
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.