"ממי הילדים לומדים?"

Translation:Whom do the children learn from?

July 16, 2016

8 Comments


AmadeoAize

I translated study and it didn't accept it because the correct answer was "learn". Lomdim means both things.

September 11, 2016

Michael112818

Whom are the kids learning from?

Why is that wrong?

December 30, 2018

philipshiraz

Children, not kids!

May 5, 2019

FredericYo

No "Whom" to be found in the available words...

I gauged between: "Who do the children learn from?" And the alternative "Who the children do learn from?"

I picked the second for my loss :(

Is the second one somewhat malformed ? Or is it a valid option that should be granted ?

Not quite sure tbh, my Ingrish is lacking :)

March 22, 2019

EugenySatt

My answer From who do children learn was not accepted

April 19, 2019

JuniorPolyglot

GIGANTIC typo. who ate the kids learning from. <=()

September 2, 2016

LeChiffre3

Funniest sounding sentence by far! It's pronounced as if it's a children's song.

May 23, 2017

Corinnebelle

The word selection don't have "whom" only "who".

February 21, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.