1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "She thinks too much. He feel…

"She thinks too much. He feels too little."

Translation:Cô ấy nghĩ nhiều quá. Anh ấy cảm thấy ít quá.

July 17, 2016

3 Comments


polyglot-dreams

Why the sentence ''Cô ấy nghĩa quá nhiều.Anh ta cảm thấy quá ít'' is wrong ???


TehVanarch

Because you typed nghĩ (think) as nghĩa (meaning). Also you have no space between the sentences.


polyglot-dreams

No,I didn't mean that,that cmt I had written was wrong,it should be :'' Cô ấy nghĩ quá nhiều.Anh ta cảm thấy quá ít.'' Could you please explain why I was wrong with that answer :)

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.