"She thinks too much. He feels too little."

Translation:Cô ấy nghĩ nhiều quá. Anh ấy cảm thấy ít quá.

July 17, 2016

3 Comments


polyglot-dreams

Why the sentence ''Cô ấy nghĩa quá nhiều.Anh ta cảm thấy quá ít'' is wrong ???

July 17, 2016

TehVanarch

Because you typed nghĩ (think) as nghĩa (meaning). Also you have no space between the sentences.

July 20, 2016

polyglot-dreams

No,I didn't mean that,that cmt I had written was wrong,it should be :'' Cô ấy nghĩ quá nhiều.Anh ta cảm thấy quá ít.'' Could you please explain why I was wrong with that answer :)

July 23, 2016
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.