"Én kint nagy repülőgépeket látok."

Translation:I see big airplanes outside.

2 years ago

8 Comments


EricaPerki1

why is "outside I see big airplanes" not correct?

2 years ago

gergo2
gergo2

It's correct and should be accepted as a valid answer; report it the text time you see this sentence.

2 years ago

weitzhandler

It's a bit less natural tho.

2 years ago

Apahegy

I don't think how natural it sounds matters. If it follows the rules of English grammar, and Hungarian rules for that matter, I would report it as correct, and thus report it.

2 years ago

weitzhandler

Aircrafts should be accepted too.

2 years ago

AGreatUserName
AGreatUserName

The plural of "aircraft" is "aircraft", no "s" ...

2 years ago

Paseene_Sanzio
Paseene_Sanzio

Yet 'I see big aircraft' was marked as error?!?

1 year ago

Shamarth
Shamarth

Report it :)

1 year ago
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.