"Én kint nagy repülőgépeket látok."

Translation:I see big airplanes outside.

July 17, 2016

8 Comments


EricaPerki1

why is "outside I see big airplanes" not correct?

July 17, 2016

gergo2

It's correct and should be accepted as a valid answer; report it the text time you see this sentence.

July 17, 2016

weitzhandler

It's a bit less natural tho.

August 11, 2016

Apahegy

I don't think how natural it sounds matters. If it follows the rules of English grammar, and Hungarian rules for that matter, I would report it as correct, and thus report it.

August 28, 2016

weitzhandler

Aircrafts should be accepted too.

August 11, 2016

AGreatUserName

The plural of "aircraft" is "aircraft", no "s" ...

September 10, 2016

Mr_Zabotino

Yet 'I see big aircraft' was marked as error?!?

March 12, 2017

Shamarth

Report it :)

March 13, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.