1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "Én kint nagy repülőgépeket l…

"Én kint nagy repülőgépeket látok."

Translation:I see big airplanes outside.

July 17, 2016

9 Comments


EricaPerki1

why is "outside I see big airplanes" not correct?


gergo2

It's correct and should be accepted as a valid answer; report it the text time you see this sentence.


weitzhandler

It's a bit less natural tho.


Apahegy

I don't think how natural it sounds matters. If it follows the rules of English grammar, and Hungarian rules for that matter, I would report it as correct, and thus report it.


weitzhandler

Aircrafts should be accepted too.


AGreatUserName

The plural of "aircraft" is "aircraft", no "s" ...


RutteRo

Yet 'I see big aircraft' was marked as error?!?


JohnWeber786406

It almost sounds like nagyon in that sentence. I had to play the audio a few times,

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.