1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "Women buy dresses from us."

"Women buy dresses from us."

Translation:נשים קונים מאיתנו שמלות.

July 17, 2016

7 Comments


MaayaneSch

Coul we say נשים קונים שמלאות מאיתנו?


SamuelZbar

Why is it "קונים" and not "קונות"?


BarakG2

it's wrong. it should be "Konot".


MeTzvi

Can you say, in Hebrew, "women buy dresses from us" instead of saying "women buy from us dresses."?


PennyFore

נשים קונות שמלות מאיתנו you mean?


MeTzvi

Yes, is that correct?


shaunsmile

yes... even the audio agrees. it's just the text that is wrong.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.