"Women buy dresses from us."

Translation:נשים קונים מאיתנו שמלות.

July 17, 2016

7 Comments


MaayaneSch

Coul we say נשים קונים שמלאות מאיתנו?

July 20, 2016

SamuelZbar

Why is it "קונים" and not "קונות"?

July 17, 2016

BarakG2

it's wrong. it should be "Konot".

July 17, 2016

MeTzvi

Can you say, in Hebrew, "women buy dresses from us" instead of saying "women buy from us dresses."?

July 26, 2016

PennyFore

נשים קונות שמלות מאיתנו you mean?

August 15, 2016

MeTzvi

Yes, is that correct?

August 15, 2016

shaunsmile

yes... even the audio agrees. it's just the text that is wrong.

August 24, 2016
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.