"הן תהיינה בכל מקום."

Translation:They will be anywhere.

July 18, 2016

4 Comments


zemblance

Very surprised to see תהיינה here! Call the 1960s, it want's its conjugation back :)

July 18, 2016

AlmogL

The conjugations of the 60' were the best, everybody knows that.

July 19, 2016

chisness

uhh yeah what is this? can i basically ignore it and just assume that i'll see תהיו everywhere?

July 20, 2016

zemblance

You can totally ignore them, but TBH 3rd ps, f., pl. conjugations are so easy you'll get them instantly when you come across them in historical or very high register text.

July 22, 2016
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.