"The cat likes cheeses!"

Translation:החתול אוהב גבינות!

July 18, 2016

4 Comments


neal.klein

I put in the following sentence: החתולה אוהבת גבינות

It was marked "Almost correct" with the masculine version shown as correct. There should be two answers, not one.

July 18, 2016

Pumbush

report it

July 18, 2016

LukasisLearning

Can someone explain to me why there is no את between the verb and the direct object? ex. החתול אוהב את הגבינות

February 17, 2017

PolMicheal

It's only used for definite objects in this type of sentence.

April 26, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.