Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Folk forteller meg overalt at jeg virker å være den eneste voksne på scenen."

Translation:People tell me everywhere that I seem to be the only adult on the stage.

2 years ago

7 Comments


sunbeam42
sunbeam42

Is this from something?

2 years ago

Merriam-Webster
Merriam-Webster

Quote from John Kasich.

1 year ago

sunbeam42
sunbeam42

Takk :)

1 year ago

r3xr3x

can you use 'voksen' instead of 'voksne' here?

2 years ago

hmada993
hmada993

Det var veldig langt!

1 year ago

waltjg
waltjg

lol, even duolingo is mocking trump

1 year ago

mickeymops
mickeymops

as reported before your banner hides the random words to choose for the translation, so no wonder i got it wrong!!!

1 month ago