"Tôiđứngcùngmọingười."

Translation:I stand with everyone.

2 years ago

5 Comments


letjustin

If cùng were replaced with với, would the meaning be the same?

2 years ago

Moon_XO
Moon_XO

Yes, the meaning is the same.

2 years ago

lnu_trang

Tham gia câu lạc bộ để cùng cố gắng 6CMWNG

6 months ago

JPark2000
JPark2000

Can "đúng" mean "stand" in the metaphorical sense of "to support/to side with"?

5 months ago

vngdhuyen
vngdhuyen

it could.

ps. "đứng", not "đúng" which means right, exact

3 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.